0


Carlton Fisk

Born: December 26, 1947

Years: 1981 - 93

Positions: catcher, designated hitter, 1st base, outfield

Uniform numbers: 72

Nicknames: Pudge, The Commander

4x All-Star selection (1981, 1982, 1985, 1991)

3x Silver Slugger Award winner (1981, 1985, 1988)

Number retired in 1997

Elected to the Hall of Fame in 2000

00 2000

Home