0


Frank Thomas

Born: May 27, 1968

Years: 1990 - 05

Positions: 1st base, designated hitter

Uniform numbers: 15, 35

Nicknames: Big Hurt

5x All-Star selection (1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997)

4x Silver Slugger Award winner (1991, 1993, 1994, 2000)

2x AL MVP (1993, 1994)

2000 AL Comeback Player of the Year

1995 Home Run Derby champion

Number retired in 2010

00 2014

Home